Recent Alumni

Class of 2017

Robert Crowder:  Neuroradiology Fellowship @ Barrow's Neurological Institute, Phoenix, AZ

Albert Roh: Body MRI Fellowship @ Stanford University, Stanford, CA

Dane Van Tassel:  Pediatric Radiology @ Phoenix Children's Hospital, Phoenix, AZ

 

Class of 2016

Phillip Fairbourn:  Neuroradiology Fellowship @ University of Texas Southwestern, Dallas; Musculoskeletal Imaging Fellowship @ Duke University, Durham, NC

Ashkon Senaati:  Neuroradiology Fellowship @ Harbor-UCLA Medical Center, Torrance, CA

Jason Young:  Nuclear Radiology Fellowship @ Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN

 

Class of 2015

Eric Chen:  Musculoskeletal MRI Fellowship @ RadNet, Inc., Los Angeles, CA

Amardeep Johar:  Vascular and Interventional Radiology Fellowship @ Miami Vascular Institute, Miami, FL

Pratish Shah:  Neuroradiology Fellowship @ Northwestern University, Chicago, IL

 

Class of 2014

Amar Amin:  Interventional Radiology Fellowship @ University of California, Irvine

Millicent Gentry:  Breast Imaging Fellowship @ Moffitt Cancer Center/University of South Florida, Tampa, FL

Tilman Koelsch:  Cardiothoracic Radiology Fellowship @ National Jewish Health/University of Colorado, Denver

 

Class of 2013

Nicole Berardoni:  Women's Imaging Fellowship @ Mayo Clinic Arizona, Phoenix

James Bostwick:  Neuroradiology Fellowship @ Barrow Neurological Institute, Phoenix, AZ

Lonnie Vaughn:  Neuroradiology Fellowship @ University of Iowa, Iowa City

 

Class of 2012

Reza Habibi:  Musculoskeletal Imaging Fellowship @ Massachusetts General Hospital, Boston

Samantha Matz:  Body Imaging Fellowship @ University of Arizona, Tucson; Breast Imaging Fellowship @ Maricopa Medical Center, Phoenix, AZ

Mamata Myneni:  Musculoskeletal Imaging and Neuroradiology Fellowships @ Duke University, Durham, NC

 

Class of 2011

Srigayatri Bollepalli:  Body MR Imaging Fellowship @ Mayo Clinic Arizona, Phoenix

Anne Yost:  Pediatric and Pediatric Neuroradiology Fellowship @ Phoenix Children's Hospital, AZ; Neuroradiology Fellowship @ Mount Sinai Hospital, New York, NY

 

Class of 2010

Drew Hunter:  Vascular and Interventional Fellowship @ University of South Florida, Tampa, FL

James Matz:  Faculty @ Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Phoenix, AZ

 

Class of 2009

Christopher Delbridge:  U.S. Navy Commitment; Neuroradiology Fellowship @ Barrow Neurological Institute, Phoenix, AZ

Michael Switzer:  Vascular Imaging and Interventional Fellowship @ Massachusetts General Hospital, Boston

 

Class of 2008

Kamiar Massrour:  Vascular and Interventional Fellowship @ Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center, Boston, MA

Margaret Goodman:  Musculoskeletal Radiology Fellowship @ University of Washington, Seattle; Abdominal/Body Imaging Fellowship @ Stanford University, Stanford, CA

Joshua Yellin:  Musculoskeletal Imaging Fellowship @ Mayo Clinic Florida, Jacksonville